325 Elbron Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $138,387 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Elbron Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $297,129. 325 Elbron Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Bought by
Cg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Burchett David Wilford and Dugan Cynthia Jean
Bought by
Engle Alex and Engle Alberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Link-Hellmuth Inc
Bought by
Dugan Cynthai J and Burchett David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cg | -- | -- | |
| Engle Alex | $129,500 | Title Resources | |
| Dugan Cynthai J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $14,560 | $10,830 | $3,730 |
| 2024 | $311 | $11,700 | $8,680 | $3,020 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $11,700 | $8,680 | $3,020 |
| 2022 | $898 | $11,700 | $8,680 | $3,020 |
| 2021 | $539 | $9,750 | $6,730 | $3,020 |
| 2020 | $544 | $9,750 | $6,730 | $3,020 |
| 2019 | $552 | $9,750 | $6,730 | $3,020 |
| 2018 | $357 | $6,220 | $3,050 | $3,170 |
| 2017 | $366 | $6,213 | $3,045 | $3,168 |
| 2016 | $331 | $6,213 | $3,045 | $3,168 |
| 2015 | $342 | $6,213 | $3,045 | $3,168 |
| 2014 | $343 | $6,213 | $3,045 | $3,168 |
| 2013 | $299 | $6,213 | $3,045 | $3,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map