325 Esplanade Ave Unit 4 Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,974,782 - $2,162,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,824
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Esplanade Ave Unit 4, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $2,044,446, approximately $351 per square foot. 325 Esplanade Ave Unit 4 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Qiu James Zhiping
Bought by
Qiu And Su Family Trust and Qiu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Fang Su
Bought by
Qiu James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,680,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Tri Corp Industries Llc
Bought by
Oliva Francisco J and Oliva Araceli Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Spiteri Patrick
Bought by
Tri Corp Industries Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Tri Corp Industries Llc
Bought by
Spiteri Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2002
Sold by
Spiteri Tammy
Bought by
Spiteri Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Hennenberg Spiteri Tammy
Bought by
Spiteri Patrick M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Norman Cortez
Bought by
Spiteri Patrick and Spiteri Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,250
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiu And Su Family Trust | -- | Li Yong | |
| Qiu James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Qiu Ramon | $2,200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Oliva Francisco J | $1,685,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tri Corp Industries Llc | -- | -- | |
| Spiteri Patrick | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Spiteri Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Spiteri Patrick M | -- | -- | |
| Spiteri Patrick | $519,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qiu Ramon | $1,680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Francisco J | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiteri Patrick | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiteri Patrick | $389,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,822 | $2,100,000 | $1,145,000 | $955,000 |
| 2023 | $26,822 | $2,000,000 | $1,090,909 | $909,091 |
| 2022 | $22,287 | $1,806,659 | $1,340,252 | $466,407 |
| 2021 | $22,220 | $1,771,235 | $1,313,973 | $457,262 |
| 2020 | $22,616 | $1,753,074 | $1,300,500 | $452,574 |
| 2019 | $22,759 | $1,718,700 | $1,275,000 | $443,700 |
| 2018 | $21,135 | $1,685,000 | $1,250,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $10,355 | $687,304 | $343,652 | $343,652 |
| 2016 | $9,407 | $673,828 | $336,914 | $336,914 |
| 2015 | $9,287 | $663,708 | $331,854 | $331,854 |
| 2014 | $8,944 | $650,708 | $325,354 | $325,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map