325 Herring Brook Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,935,000 - $2,257,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Herring Brook Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $2,139,333, approximately $717 per square foot. 325 Herring Brook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Adams Richard and Adams Joyce E
Bought by
Rosenblum Neil and Rosenblum Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$833,571
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,305,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Goldworth Samuel
Bought by
Adams Richard and Adams Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenblum Neil | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Adams Richard | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenblum Neil | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Richard | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Richard | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Richard | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Richard | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,028 | $1,949,200 | $587,400 | $1,361,800 |
| 2024 | $13,353 | $1,904,900 | $570,200 | $1,334,700 |
| 2023 | $12,257 | $1,693,000 | $528,000 | $1,165,000 |
| 2022 | $11,338 | $1,321,400 | $471,400 | $850,000 |
| 2021 | $11,037 | $1,202,300 | $428,500 | $773,800 |
| 2020 | $10,206 | $1,170,400 | $437,300 | $733,100 |
| 2019 | $8,742 | $1,059,600 | $424,600 | $635,000 |
| 2018 | $8,654 | $1,036,400 | $412,300 | $624,100 |
| 2017 | $8,026 | $1,015,900 | $404,200 | $611,700 |
| 2016 | $7,529 | $1,012,000 | $404,200 | $607,800 |
| 2015 | $7,054 | $993,500 | $396,300 | $597,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map