325 Horizon Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,858,000 - $2,395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Horizon Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,087,790, approximately $816 per square foot. 325 Horizon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Bought by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$577,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,280
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,602,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Bought by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Bought by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Bought by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Chabot Burt P and Chabot Caryl Frost
Bought by
Haug Michael J and Haug Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haug Michael J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haug Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haug Michael J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Haug Michael J | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Haug Michael J | -- | United Title | |
| Haug Michael J | $575,000 | United Title | |
| -- | $327,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haug Michael J | $577,000 | |
| Closed | Haug Michael J | $388,500 | |
| Closed | Haug Michael J | $445,000 | |
| Closed | Haug Michael J | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $849,430 | $295,451 | $553,979 |
| 2024 | $9,341 | $832,775 | $289,658 | $543,117 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $816,447 | $283,979 | $532,468 |
| 2022 | $8,865 | $800,439 | $278,411 | $522,028 |
| 2021 | $8,719 | $784,745 | $272,952 | $511,793 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $776,700 | $270,154 | $506,546 |
| 2019 | $8,408 | $761,471 | $264,857 | $496,614 |
| 2018 | $8,246 | $746,541 | $259,664 | $486,877 |
| 2017 | $191 | $731,904 | $254,573 | $477,331 |
| 2016 | $7,849 | $717,554 | $249,582 | $467,972 |
| 2015 | $7,711 | $706,777 | $245,834 | $460,943 |
| 2014 | $7,538 | $692,933 | $241,019 | $451,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map