351 Horizon Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,088,000 - $2,550,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Horizon Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,302,442, approximately $837 per square foot. 351 Horizon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Tanner Thomas
Bought by
Tanner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,633,950
Outstanding Balance
$1,633,949
Interest Rate
53%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$668,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Tanner Thomas
Bought by
Tanner Thomas and Tanner Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Tanner Thomas
Bought by
Tanner Thomas and Tanner Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Tanner Thomas and Tanner Donna P
Bought by
Tanner Thomas and Tanner Donna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Bought by
Tanner Thomas W Donna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Trust | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tanner Thomas | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tanner Thomas | -- | Ticor Title Co Of Ca | |
| Tanner Thomas | -- | Ticor Title Co Of Ca Sd | |
| Tanner Thomas | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tanner Thomas | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Tanner Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Tanner Thomas W Donna P | $356,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Thomas | $1,633,950 | |
| Closed | Tanner Thomas | $1,633,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Thomas | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Thomas | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $649,388 | $212,184 | $437,204 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $636,656 | $208,024 | $428,632 |
| 2023 | $7,051 | $611,937 | $199,948 | $411,989 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $611,937 | $199,948 | $411,989 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $599,939 | $196,028 | $403,911 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $593,788 | $194,018 | $399,770 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $582,146 | $190,214 | $391,932 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $570,733 | $186,485 | $384,248 |
| 2017 | $6,275 | $559,543 | $182,829 | $376,714 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $548,573 | $179,245 | $369,328 |
| 2015 | $5,969 | $540,334 | $176,553 | $363,781 |
| 2014 | $5,830 | $529,751 | $173,095 | $356,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map