325 Jessie Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Jessie Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $970,498, approximately $423 per square foot. 325 Jessie Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Lewis Lorna M Lorna M and Lewis Randal P
Bought by
The Dimitrios J Stathos & Joan M Stathos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Randal P and Lewis Lorna M
Bought by
Lewis Randal P and Lewis Lorna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Randal P and Lewis Lorna M
Bought by
Lewis Randal P and Lewis Lorna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dimitrios J Stathos & Joan M Stathos | $725,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewis Randal P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lewis Randal P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lewis Randal P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Randal P | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,165 | $858,249 | $343,300 | $514,949 |
| 2024 | $9,939 | $841,421 | $336,569 | $504,852 |
| 2023 | $9,939 | $824,923 | $329,970 | $494,953 |
| 2022 | $9,577 | $808,749 | $323,500 | $485,249 |
| 2021 | $9,423 | $792,892 | $317,157 | $475,735 |
| 2020 | $9,638 | $784,762 | $313,905 | $470,857 |
| 2019 | $9,627 | $769,375 | $307,750 | $461,625 |
| 2018 | $9,486 | $754,290 | $301,716 | $452,574 |
| 2017 | $9,392 | $739,500 | $295,800 | $443,700 |
| 2016 | $8,837 | $725,000 | $290,000 | $435,000 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $402,468 | $137,038 | $265,430 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $394,585 | $134,354 | $260,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map