325 Keith Ct Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Keith Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $270,433, approximately $214 per square foot. 325 Keith Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Indian River Middle, and Indian River High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $227,400 | $100,000 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $212,100 | $90,000 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $195,000 | $80,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $168,000 | $65,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $140,900 | $55,000 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $137,100 | $55,000 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $133,200 | $55,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $123,900 | $50,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $123,900 | $50,000 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $121,700 | $50,000 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $120,200 | $50,000 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $116,300 | $50,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map