325 Libre St Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $977,173
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Libre St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $958,043, approximately $336 per square foot. 325 Libre St is a home with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Turner James K
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Turner James K
Bought by
Val Del Sol Community Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Cph Daily Ranch Lp
Bought by
Turner James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,312
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cah 2014-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc | $406,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Val Del Sol Community Association | $6,570 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turner James K | $425,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner James K | $340,312 | |
| Closed | Turner James K | $85,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,363 | $712,847 | $463,097 | $249,750 |
| 2024 | $9,363 | $698,870 | $454,017 | $244,853 |
| 2023 | $8,438 | $685,167 | $445,115 | $240,052 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $671,733 | $436,387 | $235,346 |
| 2021 | $8,001 | $601,501 | $390,976 | $210,525 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $595,335 | $386,968 | $208,367 |
| 2019 | $7,556 | $583,663 | $379,381 | $204,282 |
| 2018 | $7,371 | $572,220 | $371,943 | $200,277 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | $440,326 | $176,130 | $264,196 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | $431,693 | $172,677 | $259,016 |
| 2015 | $5,862 | $425,210 | $170,084 | $255,126 |
| 2014 | -- | $416,883 | $166,753 | $250,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map