325 Marilyn Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $243,091 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Marilyn Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $249,023, approximately $219 per square foot. 325 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Chapman Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,692
Outstanding Balance
$66,032
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Boyster William D and Boyster Denise M
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Hennessy Penny J
Bought by
Boyster William D and Boyster Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Hennessy Benjamin and Hennessy Penny J
Bought by
Hennessy Penny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Amanda J | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Fatco | |
| Midfirst Bank | $85,180 | None Available | |
| Boyster William D | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hennessy Penny J | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Amanda J | $87,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyster William D | $97,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessy Penny J | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $21,100 | $2,300 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $19,400 | $2,300 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $19,400 | $2,300 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $19,400 | $2,300 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $19,400 | $2,300 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $17,500 | $1,900 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $17,500 | $1,900 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $17,500 | $1,900 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $17,500 | $1,900 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map