325 Mockingbird Ln Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $262,407 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Mockingbird Ln, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $300,352, approximately $193 per square foot. 325 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1974
Bought by
Rogan Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogan Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,325 | $13,750 | $54,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,325 | $13,750 | $54,575 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $48,525 | $8,850 | $39,675 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $48,525 | $8,850 | $39,675 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $48,525 | $8,850 | $39,675 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $48,725 | $8,850 | $39,875 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $48,725 | $8,850 | $39,875 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $29,475 | $5,000 | $24,475 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $29,475 | $5,000 | $24,475 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $29,475 | $5,000 | $24,475 |
| 2015 | $988 | $25,475 | $5,000 | $20,475 |
| 2014 | $988 | $25,475 | $5,000 | $20,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map