Estimated Value: $89,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 N Williams St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $111,433, approximately $70 per square foot. 325 N Williams St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Gary D Calvin
Bought by
Calvin Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Calvin Gary D And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Calvin Gary D And | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $32,420 | $3,610 | $28,810 |
| 2024 | $980 | $32,420 | $3,610 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $25,560 | $3,470 | $22,090 |
| 2022 | $828 | $25,560 | $3,470 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $828 | $25,560 | $3,470 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $22,790 | $3,080 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $22,790 | $3,080 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $573 | $22,790 | $3,080 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $21,950 | $3,080 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $21,950 | $3,080 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $21,950 | $3,080 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $21,950 | $3,080 | $18,870 |
| 2013 | $1,109 | $21,950 | $3,080 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map