325 S Titus Ave Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 S Titus Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $286,214, approximately $219 per square foot. 325 S Titus Ave is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Engelstein Laura
Bought by
Hull Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Isabel | -- | John Hinchcliff |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,406 | $290,000 | $29,300 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $290,000 | $29,300 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $248,000 | $29,300 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $225,000 | $29,300 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $190,000 | $29,300 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $190,000 | $29,300 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $180,000 | $29,300 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $180,000 | $29,300 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $20,800 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $20,800 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map