325 Stanford Ct Unit 34 Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,217 - $967,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Stanford Ct Unit 34, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $936,054, approximately $822 per square foot. 325 Stanford Ct Unit 34 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell James E and Mitchell Michael Ann
Bought by
Mitchell James E and Mitchell Michael Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Lissoy Scott and Lissoy Christine J
Bought by
Mitchell James E and Mitchell Michael Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell James E | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell James E | $183,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell James E | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $311,878 | $176,382 | $135,496 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $305,763 | $172,923 | $132,840 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $299,768 | $169,532 | $130,236 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $293,891 | $166,208 | $127,683 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $288,129 | $162,949 | $125,180 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $285,175 | $161,278 | $123,897 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $279,584 | $158,116 | $121,468 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $274,102 | $155,015 | $119,087 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $268,728 | $151,976 | $116,752 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $263,459 | $148,996 | $114,463 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $259,502 | $146,758 | $112,744 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $254,419 | $143,883 | $110,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map