325 Windward Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,233,000 - $2,531,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Windward Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,346,333, approximately $913 per square foot. 325 Windward Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Carnine Steven C
Bought by
Steven C Carnine Living Trust and Carnine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Jurkowski Robert K
Bought by
Jurkowski Robert K and Robert K Jurkowski Living Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Jurkowski Robert K
Bought by
Jurkowski Robert K and Robert K Jurkowski Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Jurkowski Robert K
Bought by
Jurkowski Robert K and Robert K Jurkowski Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven C Carnine Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carnine Steven C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jurkowski Robert K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jurkowski Robert K | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jurkowski Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Jurkowski Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Jurkowski Robert K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jurkowski Robert K | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,407 | $1,032,158 | $767,080 | $265,078 |
| 2024 | $12,407 | $1,011,921 | $752,040 | $259,881 |
| 2023 | $12,170 | $992,081 | $737,295 | $254,786 |
| 2022 | $11,607 | $972,630 | $722,839 | $249,791 |
| 2021 | $11,454 | $953,560 | $708,666 | $244,894 |
| 2019 | $11,110 | $926,279 | $687,648 | $238,631 |
| 2018 | $11,048 | $908,137 | $674,165 | $233,972 |
| 2016 | $10,552 | $871,914 | $647,988 | $223,926 |
| 2015 | $10,398 | $858,818 | $638,255 | $220,563 |
| 2014 | $10,443 | $841,996 | $625,753 | $216,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map