3250 David St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 David St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $522,120, approximately $505 per square foot. 3250 David St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Orth William W and Orth Penny
Bought by
Glaser Lance K and Orth-Glaser Penny M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Chami Ybrahim and Robertson Marjorie K
Bought by
Orth William W and Orth Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaser Lance K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orth William W | $106,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orth William W | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $344,070 | $80,724 | $263,346 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $330,712 | $77,591 | $253,121 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $324,228 | $76,070 | $248,158 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $147,533 | $55,668 | $91,865 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $146,022 | $55,098 | $90,924 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $143,160 | $54,018 | $89,142 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $140,354 | $52,961 | $87,393 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $137,603 | $51,923 | $85,680 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $134,905 | $50,905 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $132,882 | $50,142 | $82,740 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $130,280 | $49,160 | $81,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map