$2,990,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
4 Beds
5 Baths
4,097 Sq Ft
1.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$730 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Pasadena High School Rated A
  • City Lights View
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 3250 Mesaloa Lane, a private estate perched atop Pasadena's coveted Kinneloa Mesa. Set on over an acre, this property offers sweeping views of the city, with Catalina Island visible on clear days. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday living, the main residence blends scale, light, and thoughtful design. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows fill the living spaces with natural light and frame the surrounding vistas. A generous chef's kitchen with double islands and paneled appliances opens seamlessly to inviting gathering areas, while multiple fireplaces and a full-length balcony create a warm, connected indoor-outdoor experience. The layout offers both comfort and privacy, with a secluded primary suite, dedicated wood-paneled study, and well-appointed guest accommodations. A versatile lower level adds space for recreation, media, or creative use. Design details such as hardwood floors and built-in shelving add character and the expansive attic and 3-car garage offer ample storage. The grounds feel like a private retreat, complete with a sparkling pool, gazebo, rolling lawn, rose garden, shuffleboard court, and a detached pool house with its own living quarters, Saltillo tile floors, and whole-house fan. This flexible backyard space creates the opportunity to throw lavish parties, host events, or even hold wedding ceremonies & receptions. Moments from the city yet quietly removed, this is a rare offering in one of Pasadena's most sought-after enclaves.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Knight

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Email: daveknightrealestate@gmail.com License #01829234 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Amber Waas

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Email: daveknightrealestate@gmail.com License #01263026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Huang

Elpis Realty Inc License #02229428

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • No Sprinklers
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,097 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Kinneloa Mesa Association, Phone Number (626) 797-6088

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5860017003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: refrigerator, dishwasher, pool table & accessories (cues, holder, balls, rack, cover), washer, dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5860017003
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4097.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Balcony, Built-in Features, Living Room Balcony, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 729.80
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Attic, Laundry, Recreation, Basement, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Vanity Area, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

• Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Cover
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Barbecue, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Floor Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 425.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kinneloa Mesa Association
  • Phone: 626-797-6088
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Suburban

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Sprinklers None, Garden, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 61056.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4017

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 61056.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Kilburn Gerrie G
Bought by
Kilburn Gerrie G and Family Bypass Trust Of The Kaye H & Gerr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Kim In
Bought by
Kilburn Kaye H

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $144,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $108,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $2,990,000 0.0% $730 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $2,990,000 -- $730 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,031 $756,538 $247,237 $509,301
2024 $9,031 $741,705 $242,390 $499,315
2023 $8,910 $727,163 $237,638 $489,525
2022 $8,568 $712,906 $232,979 $479,927
2021 $8,223 $698,928 $228,411 $470,517
2019 $7,923 $678,199 $221,637 $456,562
2018 $7,690 $664,902 $217,292 $447,610
2016 $7,431 $639,085 $208,855 $430,230
2015 $7,353 $629,486 $205,718 $423,768
2014 $7,223 $617,156 $201,689 $415,467
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26604

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5860-017-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.