3250 Silla Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3250 Silla Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $898,590, approximately $394 per square foot. 3250 Silla Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Dewing James E and Scott Dewing Judith A
Bought by
Dewing James E and Scott Dewing Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewing James E | -- | Public | |
| Dewing James E | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $236,923 | $83,609 | $153,314 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $232,278 | $81,970 | $150,308 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $227,724 | $80,363 | $147,361 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $223,260 | $78,788 | $144,472 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $218,884 | $77,244 | $141,640 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $216,640 | $76,452 | $140,188 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $212,393 | $74,953 | $137,440 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $208,230 | $73,484 | $134,746 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $204,148 | $72,044 | $132,104 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $200,146 | $70,632 | $129,514 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $197,141 | $69,572 | $127,569 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $193,281 | $68,210 | $125,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map