3385 MacHawk St Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3385 MacHawk St, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $795,000, approximately $527 per square foot. 3385 MacHawk St is a home with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Kathryn M
Bought by
Kathryn M Robinson Living Trust and Robinson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn M Robinson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $210,680 | $62,150 | $148,530 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $206,550 | $60,932 | $145,618 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $202,501 | $59,738 | $142,763 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $198,531 | $58,567 | $139,964 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $194,639 | $57,419 | $137,220 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $192,644 | $56,831 | $135,813 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $188,867 | $55,717 | $133,150 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $185,165 | $54,625 | $130,540 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $181,535 | $53,554 | $127,981 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $177,976 | $52,504 | $125,472 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $175,304 | $51,716 | $123,588 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $171,871 | $50,703 | $121,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map