Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32504 Saddle Peak Ct, Acton, CA 93510 and is currently estimated at $1,033,500, approximately $357 per square foot. 32504 Saddle Peak Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, High Desert School, and Vasquez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $602,536 | $194,503 | $408,033 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $590,723 | $190,690 | $400,033 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $579,141 | $186,951 | $392,190 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $567,786 | $183,286 | $384,500 |
| 2021 | $6,734 | $556,654 | $179,693 | $376,961 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $540,145 | $174,364 | $365,781 |
| 2018 | $6,364 | $529,555 | $170,946 | $358,609 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $508,994 | $164,309 | $344,685 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $501,349 | $161,841 | $339,508 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $491,529 | $158,671 | $332,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map