32506 Bi State Blvd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $320,086 - $402,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32506 Bi State Blvd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $364,272, approximately $220 per square foot. 32506 Bi State Blvd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $27,700 | $2,500 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $27,700 | $2,500 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $27,700 | $2,500 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $27,700 | $2,500 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $27,700 | $2,500 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $27,700 | $2,500 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $27,700 | $2,500 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map