3251 Appleton Dr Tallahassee, FL 32311
Southwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3251 Appleton Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $817,068, approximately $247 per square foot. 3251 Appleton Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including J. Michael Conley Elementary School at Southwood, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
St Joe-Arvida Home Bldg L P
Bought by
Vastrala Anand and Vastrala Parvathi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,762
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$776,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vastrala Anand | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vastrala Anand | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |