3254 Appleton Dr Tallahassee, FL 32311
Southwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,927 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 Appleton Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311 and is currently estimated at $603,232, approximately $247 per square foot. 3254 Appleton Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including J. Michael Conley Elementary School at Southwood, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Johnston Michael B
Bought by
Johnston April W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Johnston Michael B
Bought by
Johnston April W and Warner April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Harrison Courtney and Bridges Courtney Harrison
Bought by
Warner April and Johnston Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Benchmark Const Of Tallahassee Inc
Bought by
Harrison Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
St Joe-Arvida Home Bldg L P
Bought by
Benchmark Const Tallahassee Inc