NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3252 Cavalier Cir Gainesville, GA 30506

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $416,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,244 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2024

Last sale price $393,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,431 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome to this two-story with a full studded unfinished basement sitting on a hill overlooking the cul-de-sac. This home has a large fenced-in backyard with an extended patio and covered pergola to enjoy as your heart desires. The laundry and bedrooms are upstairs with all walk-in closets for ample space. The primary suite offers his/her large closets, flex room, and double vanity with a separate tub and shower. Come make this house your home and enjoy the quiet neighborhood with no HOA.BONUS 1.5 miles from a Lanier boat ramp and Sardis Creek Park!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Spain

Mark Spain Real Estate License #178501 Listed on: 02/09/2024

Mark Spain Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Kayla Richards

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #412546

Last Buyer's Agent

Mackenzie Scott

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners License #395278

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,199

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10073 000052

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,199

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND CROSSING LT 39
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: Three Or More
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2244.00
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 884.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Computer Room, Den, Office
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2244.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Lake Name: Lanier
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • View: Rural, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Subdivision Complex: Highlands Crossing

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.6800
  • Lot: 39
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 29621
  • Parcel Number: 10073 000052
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3199.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
List Price
$385,500
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.95%
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$388,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$353,700
Outstanding Balance
$347,297
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,255

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2020
Closed on
May 28, 2020
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.00%
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$224,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$220,825
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Jabo Development Llc
Bought by
Page Lawrence R and Page Jennifer V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Balata Development Corp
Bought by
Jabo Development Llp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Disk Tyler $393,000 --
Richards Britton $247,000 --
Molina John P $224,900 --
Page Lawrence R $158,800 --
Jabo Development Llp $261,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Disk Tyler $353,700
Previous Owner Richards Britton $148,200
Previous Owner Molina John P $220,825
Previous Owner Page Lawrence R $127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $393,000 +1.9% $175 / Sq Ft
02/13/2024 02/13/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $385,500 +56.1% $172 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold $247,000 -1.2% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2020 04/18/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $250,000 +11.2% $111 / Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $224,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Price Changed $224,900 -6.3% $100 / Sq Ft
02/07/2018 02/07/18 For Sale $239,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,937 $159,440 $28,080 $131,360
2024 $3,811 $150,680 $24,000 $126,680
2023 $3,199 $141,600 $24,000 $117,600
2022 $3,234 $122,200 $18,720 $103,480
2021 $2,731 $103,480 $17,040 $86,440
2020 $2,638 $93,840 $14,880 $78,960
2019 $2,549 $89,800 $17,040 $72,760
2018 $2,471 $84,200 $17,040 $67,160
2017 $2,142 $73,360 $8,280 $65,080
2016 $2,093 $73,360 $8,280 $65,080
2015 $1,615 $55,522 $6,200 $49,322
2014 $1,615 $55,522 $6,200 $49,322

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7332877

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 10-00073-00-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.