Seller's Agent in 2024
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
76 in this area
264 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $389,000
Beautiful large 5/3/2 in Lakeridge Estates.
Perfect family home, with a downstairs bedroom and full bath! Home offers convenient upstairs laundry, and a loft area that would be great for the kids or an office area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manbeck Erin | $299,900 | Old South Land Title | |
| Zonkey Llc | $219,500 | Southeast Title | |
| Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $268,100 | -- | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $268,100 | -- | |
| Miles Thomas David | $310,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manbeck Erin | $101,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Thomas David | $305,268 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -9.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | +50.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Sold | $219,500 | -27.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $303,900 | -9.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | Price Changed | $335,750 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | For Sale | $335,750 | -15.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Off Market | $395,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Sale | $395,000 | +27.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Sold | $310,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | For Sale | $310,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $192,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $348,741 | $19,118 | $329,623 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $349,597 | $17,867 | $331,730 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $322,085 | $16,698 | $305,387 |
| 2021 | $174 | $15,894 | $15,894 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $15,582 | $15,582 | $0 |
| 2019 | $175 | $15,582 | $15,582 | $0 |
| 2018 | $177 | $15,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $181 | $15,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $15,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $15,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $188 | $15,925 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cosmo Spellings
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 699-1856
76 in this area
264 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cliff Glansen
Flatfee.Com
(954) 965-3990
26 in this area
5,259 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jaclyn Hoskins
The Property Group 850 Inc
(850) 830-5582
15 in this area
23 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
EDDIE RIVERS
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Morrill
American Classic Realty Inc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 960738
APN: 26-4N-23-1030-000A-0470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.