3252 Darby St Unit 233 Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $609,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Darby St Unit 233, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $555,258, approximately $344 per square foot. 3252 Darby St Unit 233 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Weisenberg Henry and Weisenberg Arlene
Bought by
Johnson Matthew David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matthew David | $308,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Matthew David | $246,400 | |
| Closed | Johnson Matthew David | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $442,162 | $221,083 | $221,079 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $433,493 | $216,748 | $216,745 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $424,994 | $212,498 | $212,496 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $416,661 | $208,331 | $208,330 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $408,492 | $204,246 | $204,246 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $404,304 | $202,152 | $202,152 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $396,378 | $198,189 | $198,189 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $388,606 | $194,303 | $194,303 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $354,000 | $176,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $340,000 | $169,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $310,000 | $154,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $303,000 | $151,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map