3252 Lennox Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Lennox Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $356,753, approximately $311 per square foot. 3252 Lennox Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Kruchten Mary Mary
Bought by
Kruchten Kasey Kasey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,949
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$241,804
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruchten Kasey Kasey | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruchten Kasey Kasey | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $288,600 | $98,100 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $252,900 | $79,900 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $247,200 | $60,300 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $228,600 | $51,000 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $186,900 | $52,100 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $184,700 | $49,700 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $173,900 | $49,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $171,100 | $49,200 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $142,714 | $41,885 | $100,829 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $121,800 | $34,200 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $118,700 | $34,100 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $523 | $114,400 | $33,700 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map