3252 Meadow Trail E Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $319,070 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 Meadow Trail E, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $355,768, approximately $214 per square foot. 3252 Meadow Trail E is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Lindsay Jon D
Bought by
Schultz David P and Schultz Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Schultz David P
Bought by
Mckee Bruce L and Mckee Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Schultz David P
Bought by
Schultz David P and Schultz Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz David P | -- | -- | |
| Mckee Bruce L | $185,000 | -- | |
| Schultz David P | -- | -- | |
| Schultz David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckee Bruce L | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz David P | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $88,748 | $17,145 | $71,603 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $81,041 | $15,656 | $65,385 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $70,661 | $13,651 | $57,010 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $64,513 | $15,579 | $48,934 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $60,508 | $14,612 | $45,896 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $59,543 | $14,379 | $45,164 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $57,203 | $13,814 | $43,389 |
| 2018 | $5,843 | $55,264 | $13,346 | $41,918 |
| 2017 | $5,870 | $53,123 | $12,829 | $40,294 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $51,782 | $12,505 | $39,277 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,064 | $11,849 | $37,215 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,732 | $12,038 | $37,694 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,240 | $12,645 | $39,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map