NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3252 S Denison Ave San Pedro, CA 90731

Estimated Value: $676,426 - $723,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
703 Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3252 S Denison Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $709,357, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 3252 S Denison Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leland Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Ramos George E and Ramos Lauren D
Bought by
Ramos Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
$709,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,934
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Vasconcellos Patricia and Vasconcellos Patricia Ann
Bought by
Ramos George E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,859
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Carbone Joan M
Bought by
Vasconcellos Patricia Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Saxey Santillo Ivan and Saxey Santillo Kathryn
Bought by
Carbone Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,651
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Saxey Santillo Ivan and Saxey Santillo Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,100
Interest Rate
8.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Goorman Linda F and Ulrich Charles F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,100
Interest Rate
8.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Jonathan $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ramos George E $339,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Vasconcellos Patricia Ann $329,000 First American Title Co
Carbone Joan M $165,000 First American Title Co
Saxey Santillo Ivan $119,000 First American Title Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $154,935 Investors Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Jonathan $248,000
Previous Owner Ramos George E $332,859
Previous Owner Vasconcellos Patricia Ann $263,200
Previous Owner Carbone Joan M $163,651
Previous Owner Saxey Santillo Ivan $77,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,717 $389,363 $311,495 $77,868
2024 $4,717 $381,730 $305,388 $76,342
2023 $4,626 $374,246 $299,400 $74,846
2022 $4,408 $366,909 $293,530 $73,379
2021 $4,354 $359,716 $287,775 $71,941
2019 $4,223 $349,049 $279,241 $69,808
2018 $4,186 $342,206 $273,766 $68,440
2016 $3,999 $328,921 $263,137 $65,784
2015 $3,941 $323,981 $259,185 $64,796
2014 $3,960 $317,635 $254,108 $63,527
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.