3252 W 30th Ave Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,721 - $1,055,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3252 W 30th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $916,680, approximately $497 per square foot. 3252 W 30th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Murphy James L and Murphy Tracy A
Bought by
Neal Brenna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,610
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Browning Adam and Browning Nancy
Bought by
Murphy James L and Murphy Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Browning Nancy and Browning Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,875
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Sisson Everett
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,875
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Sisson Everett
Bought by
The 3252W30thaveresidential Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Gross Property Ventures Inc
Bought by
Sisson Everett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Scott C and Pirner Patricia A
Bought by
Gross Property Ventures Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Brenna Marie | $569,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Murphy James L | $380,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Browning Nancy | $322,500 | Security Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| The 3252W30thaveresidential Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sisson Everett | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Gross Property Ventures Inc | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Brenna Marie | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy James L | $367,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Nancy | $241,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisson Everett | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Property Ventures Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $65,500 | $27,180 | $27,180 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $59,920 | $18,850 | $41,070 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $59,920 | $18,850 | $41,070 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $48,010 | $19,130 | $28,880 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $49,400 | $19,680 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $53,140 | $16,400 | $36,740 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $53,140 | $16,400 | $36,740 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $43,310 | $13,210 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $43,310 | $13,210 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $44,490 | $10,953 | $33,537 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $44,490 | $10,953 | $33,537 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $35,920 | $6,917 | $29,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map