3253 25th Ave W Seattle, WA 98199
Lawton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3253 25th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $1,360,147, approximately $957 per square foot. 3253 25th Ave W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Mcclure Middle School, Ballard High School, and Our Lady of Fatima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Helen F
Bought by
Fulwiler Brian C and Anderson Helen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
U S Small Business Admin
Bought by
Anderson Helen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Fall Robert C and Fall Marilyn
Bought by
U S Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulwiler Brian C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Anderson Helen F | -- | Stewart Title Company | |