3253 Whitfield Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,527 - $242,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3253 Whitfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $192,382, approximately $193 per square foot. 3253 Whitfield Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Furey Marian E and Furey Dennis F
Bought by
Adolphson Alan and Adolphson Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$57,578
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Allspach Eugene R and Allspach Joann M
Bought by
Furey Marian E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Kim
Bought by
Allspach Eugene R and Allspach Joann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,900
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolphson Alan | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Furey Marian E | $94,000 | -- | |
| Allspach Eugene R | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adolphson Alan | $87,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Allspach Eugene R | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $43,512 | $13,860 | $29,652 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $43,512 | $13,860 | $29,652 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $35,624 | $12,401 | $23,223 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $35,624 | $12,401 | $23,223 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $35,624 | $12,401 | $23,223 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $31,805 | $11,071 | $20,734 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $31,805 | $11,071 | $20,734 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $31,805 | $11,071 | $20,734 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $34,651 | $10,826 | $23,825 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $34,651 | $10,826 | $23,825 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $34,651 | $10,826 | $23,825 |
| 2013 | $2,073 | $31,500 | $9,842 | $21,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map