3254 Petaluma Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,460 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3254 Petaluma Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,083,365, approximately $849 per square foot. 3254 Petaluma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Warshauer Jeffrey S and Warshauer Michelle P
Bought by
Warshauer Jeffrey S and Warshauer Michelle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,428
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$760,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Warshauer Jeffrey S and Warshauer Jeff S
Bought by
Warshauer Jeffrey S and Warshaer Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Warshauer Jeff S and Warshauer Michelle P
Bought by
Warshauer Jeff S and Warshauer Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,523
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Spratt Linda M and The Linda M Spratt Trust
Bought by
Warshauer Jeff S and Hubbard Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Linda M Spratt Trust
Bought by
Spratt Linda M and The Linda M Spratt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Spratt Linda
Bought by
Linda M Spratt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Brandes Dorothy M and Dorothy M Brandes Revocable Tr
Bought by
Spratt Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warshauer Jeffrey S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Warshauer Jeffrey S | -- | Progressive | |
| Warshauer Jeff S | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Warshauer Jeff S | $499,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Spratt Linda M | -- | None Available | |
| Linda M Spratt Trust | -- | -- | |
| Spratt Linda | $300,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warshauer Jeffrey S | $406,000 | |
| Closed | Warshauer Jeffrey S | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Warshauer Jeff S | $476,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Warshauer Jeff S | $492,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spratt Linda | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $642,576 | $511,105 | $131,471 |
| 2024 | $8,161 | $629,978 | $501,084 | $128,894 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $617,626 | $491,259 | $126,367 |
| 2022 | $7,531 | $605,517 | $481,627 | $123,890 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $593,645 | $472,184 | $121,461 |
| 2019 | $7,281 | $576,039 | $458,180 | $117,859 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $564,746 | $449,197 | $115,549 |
| 2016 | $6,480 | $542,818 | $431,755 | $111,063 |
| 2015 | $6,041 | $519,000 | $413,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $519,000 | $413,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map