3255 Baker Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Baker Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $712,205, approximately $494 per square foot. 3255 Baker Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Collins Richard A and Collins Diane Kesler
Bought by
Collins Richard A and Collins Diane M Kesler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Keffler Ashley
Bought by
Collins Richard A and Collins Diane Kesler
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,743
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Keffler Roa Nichele
Bought by
Keffler Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,743
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Keffler Ashley
Bought by
Keffler Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,743
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Keffler Richard A
Bought by
Keffler Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Keffler Debra J
Bought by
Keffler Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Diaz Daniel
Bought by
Rww Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Schroder John Ted and Schroder Rita Maria
Bought by
Diaz Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,136
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Karp Mary and Karp Robert T
Bought by
Schroder John Ted and Schroder Rita Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,462
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Cal Western Reconveyance Corp
Bought by
Karp Mary and Karp Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Richard A | $529,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keffler Ashley | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keffler Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Keffler Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Keffler Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keffler Richard A | $307,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rww Properties Llc | $17,710 | None Available | |
| Diaz Daniel | $426,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Schroder John Ted | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Karp Mary | $118,932 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Richard A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Daniel | $341,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroder John Ted | $112,462 | |
| Closed | Diaz Daniel | $85,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $626,222 | $355,136 | $271,086 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $613,944 | $348,173 | $265,771 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $601,907 | $341,347 | $260,560 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $590,105 | $334,654 | $255,451 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $578,536 | $328,093 | $250,443 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $561,378 | $318,362 | $243,016 |
| 2018 | $6,884 | $550,371 | $312,120 | $238,251 |
| 2017 | $6,656 | $539,580 | $306,000 | $233,580 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $335,293 | $272,599 | $62,694 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $330,258 | $268,505 | $61,753 |
| 2014 | $4,197 | $323,790 | $263,246 | $60,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map