3255 Constellation Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $428,071 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Constellation Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $455,768, approximately $231 per square foot. 3255 Constellation Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Life Style Homes & Builders Inc
Bought by
Wagner Daryl Robert and Wagner Shoneen Rhae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,980
Outstanding Balance
$134,206
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$321,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corporation
Bought by
Life Style Homes Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Daryl Robert | $228,964 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Life Style Homes Builders Inc | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Daryl Robert | $192,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $228,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $222,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $215,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $209,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $203,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $200,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $196,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $192,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $188,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $184,610 | $62,000 | $122,610 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $183,330 | $52,000 | $131,330 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $181,880 | $52,000 | $129,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map