3255 Hermosa St Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3255 Hermosa St, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $725,085, approximately $465 per square foot. 3255 Hermosa St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Sturgeon James A and Sturgeon James Arthur
Bought by
Sturgeon James Arthur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon James Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $92,941 | $32,326 | $60,615 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $91,120 | $31,693 | $59,427 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $89,334 | $31,072 | $58,262 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $87,583 | $30,463 | $57,120 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $85,866 | $29,866 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $83,321 | $28,981 | $54,340 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $81,688 | $28,413 | $53,275 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $80,087 | $27,856 | $52,231 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $78,517 | $27,310 | $51,207 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $77,338 | $26,900 | $50,438 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $75,824 | $26,374 | $49,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map