32565 Avenue D Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32565 Avenue D, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $558,848, approximately $385 per square foot. 32565 Avenue D is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Maria Lucille Gaetes Santa
Bought by
Maria Lucille Santa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Lucille Santa | -- | None Available | |
| Maria Lucille Santa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $130,629 | $26,124 | $104,505 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $128,068 | $25,612 | $102,456 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $125,557 | $25,110 | $100,447 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $123,095 | $24,618 | $98,477 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $120,681 | $24,135 | $96,546 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $119,444 | $23,888 | $95,556 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $117,102 | $23,420 | $93,682 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $114,806 | $22,961 | $91,845 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $112,555 | $22,511 | $90,044 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $110,348 | $22,070 | $88,278 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $108,690 | $21,738 | $86,952 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $106,561 | $21,312 | $85,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map