3257 S Green St Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $151,521
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3257 S Green St, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $121,880, approximately $98 per square foot. 3257 S Green St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawndale Elementary School, Parkway Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Wendy Nichole and Barnett William Thomas
Bought by
Quiej Marcelino Sacor and Navidad Gonzalez Poz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Barnett Thomas Jonathan and Maroney Jennifer Leigh
Bought by
Wilson Wendy Nichole and Barnett William Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiej Marcelino Sacor | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Wendy Nichole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $8,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $8,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $723 | $7,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $638 | $6,829 | $0 | $0 |