3258 Sweet Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,775,191 - $1,922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3258 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,850,798, approximately $838 per square foot. 3258 Sweet Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $378,840 | $141,969 | $236,871 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $371,413 | $139,186 | $232,227 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $364,131 | $136,457 | $227,674 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $356,992 | $133,782 | $223,210 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $349,993 | $131,159 | $218,834 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $339,615 | $127,270 | $212,345 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $332,957 | $124,775 | $208,182 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $326,429 | $122,329 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $320,030 | $119,931 | $200,099 |
| 2015 | $4,763 | $315,224 | $118,130 | $197,094 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $309,050 | $115,816 | $193,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map