3259 Sweet Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Burton Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,451 - $1,618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3259 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,479,613, approximately $979 per square foot. 3259 Sweet Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Bought by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,388
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,221,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Bought by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Daniel E Tre and Keatinge Constance E
Bought by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,150
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Bought by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Furlong Frederick Thomas and Furlong Mary Simpson
Bought by
Murphy Daniel E and Keatinge Constance E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Daniel E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Murphy Daniel E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Murphy Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Daniel E | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Murphy Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Daniel E | $339,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Daniel E | $371,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Daniel E | $264,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Daniel E | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,351 | $576,165 | $288,935 | $287,230 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $564,869 | $283,270 | $281,599 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $553,794 | $277,716 | $276,078 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $542,936 | $272,271 | $270,665 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $532,291 | $266,933 | $265,358 |
| 2019 | $6,391 | $516,505 | $259,016 | $257,489 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $506,379 | $253,938 | $252,441 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $496,451 | $248,959 | $247,492 |
| 2016 | $6,773 | $486,718 | $244,078 | $242,640 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $479,408 | $240,412 | $238,996 |
| 2014 | $6,506 | $470,018 | $235,703 | $234,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map