326 Beverly Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,269,160 - $1,455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$1,468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Beverly Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,365,540, approximately $1,468 per square foot. 326 Beverly Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Ibarra David and Ibarra Donatila
Bought by
Ibarra Rita A and Franov Tom I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,958
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$928,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Mccurdy Gary K and Mccurdy Michelle L
Bought by
Ibarra David and Ibarra Donatila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Eyles Annie M and Eyles James P
Bought by
Mccurdy Gary K and Mccurdy Michelle