326 Boyle Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Boyle Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $529,529, approximately $296 per square foot. 326 Boyle Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Richard B and Mitchell Nancy D
Bought by
Richard And Nancy Mitchell 2025 Trust and Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Nortman Kirk R
Bought by
Mitchell Richard B and Mitchell Nancy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Nortman Peter T and Nortman Brigitte E
Bought by
Nortman Kirk R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Bolli Arthur S and Bolli Suzanne S
Bought by
Nortman Peter T and Nortman Brigitte E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Nancy Mitchell 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Richard B | $379,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Nortman Kirk R | -- | -- | |
| Nortman Peter T | $167,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $497,804 | $183,882 | $313,922 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $488,044 | $180,277 | $307,767 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $478,476 | $176,743 | $301,733 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $469,095 | $173,278 | $295,817 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $459,898 | $169,881 | $290,017 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $455,184 | $168,140 | $287,044 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $446,260 | $164,844 | $281,416 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $437,511 | $161,612 | $275,899 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $428,934 | $158,444 | $270,490 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $420,525 | $155,338 | $265,187 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $414,209 | $153,005 | $261,204 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $406,096 | $150,008 | $256,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map