401 Boyle Dr Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $481,386 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Boyle Dr, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $512,847, approximately $254 per square foot. 401 Boyle Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Joseph J Barnett And Margie C Barnett 20
Bought by
Joseph J Barnett And Margie C Barnett 2014 By and Barnett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Barnett Joseph J
Bought by
Barnett Joseph J and Barnett Margie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph J Barnett And Margie C Barnett 2014 By | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnett Joseph J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $170,330 | $47,836 | $122,494 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $166,992 | $46,899 | $120,093 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $163,719 | $45,980 | $117,739 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $160,510 | $45,079 | $115,431 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $157,364 | $44,196 | $113,168 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $155,751 | $43,743 | $112,008 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $152,698 | $42,886 | $109,812 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $149,705 | $42,046 | $107,659 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $146,771 | $41,222 | $105,549 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $143,894 | $40,414 | $103,480 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $141,733 | $39,807 | $101,926 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $138,958 | $39,028 | $99,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map