326 Bringle Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $111,920 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Bringle Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $166,480, approximately $188 per square foot. 326 Bringle Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1980
Bought by
Mcdaniel Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Margaret E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $27,900 | $3,450 | $24,450 |
| 2024 | $425 | $27,900 | $3,450 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $425 | $27,900 | $3,450 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $399 | $19,550 | $2,550 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $399 | $19,550 | $2,550 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $399 | $19,550 | $2,550 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $330 | $13,650 | $2,125 | $11,525 |
| 2018 | $330 | $13,650 | $2,125 | $11,525 |
| 2017 | $330 | $13,650 | $2,125 | $11,525 |
| 2016 | $330 | $13,650 | $2,125 | $11,525 |
| 2015 | $330 | $13,650 | $2,125 | $11,525 |
| 2014 | $328 | $13,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map