346 Bringle Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Bringle Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $264,422, approximately $137 per square foot. 346 Bringle Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Bought by
Mashburn Michael A and Mashburn Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1974
Bought by
Johnson Mary V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mashburn Michael A | $2,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Mary V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $55,850 | $8,475 | $47,375 |
| 2024 | $850 | $55,850 | $8,475 | $47,375 |
| 2023 | $850 | $55,850 | $8,475 | $47,375 |
| 2022 | $799 | $39,175 | $6,225 | $32,950 |
| 2021 | $799 | $39,175 | $6,225 | $32,950 |
| 2020 | $799 | $39,175 | $6,225 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $732 | $30,250 | $5,350 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $732 | $30,250 | $5,350 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $732 | $30,250 | $5,350 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $732 | $30,250 | $5,350 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $731 | $30,250 | $5,350 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $731 | $30,254 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map