326 E 148th St Bronx, NY 10451
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,619 - $1,258,000
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E 148th St, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $1,143,905, approximately $346 per square foot. 326 E 148th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, P.S. I.S. 224, and Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassiano Marcelino | $560,038 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassiano Marcelino | $440,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,565 | $62,520 | $4,969 | $57,551 |
| 2025 | $1,565 | $64,920 | $4,515 | $60,405 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $36,938 | $4,242 | $32,696 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $77,160 | $7,620 | $69,540 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $64,800 | $7,620 | $57,180 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $52,620 | $7,620 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $50,520 | $7,620 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $40,740 | $7,620 | $33,120 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $29,040 | $7,620 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $30,012 | $6,880 | $23,132 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $28,314 | $6,721 | $21,593 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $26,712 | $8,065 | $18,647 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $26,712 | $8,065 | $18,647 |
Map
- 318 E 151st St Unit 4b
- 324 E 151st St
- 381 E 152nd St
- 446 E 146th St
- 443 E 143rd St
- 342 E 141st St
- 384 E 155th St
- 305 E 140th St Unit 5A
- 463 E 143rd St
- 339 E 140th St
- 483 E 144th St
- 410 E 141st St
- 436 E 141st St
- 419 E 140th St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 225 E 138th St Unit PH-2
- 225 E 138th St Unit 201
- 11156 E 145th St
- 675 Walton Ave Unit 1B
- 675 Walton Ave Unit 6H
- 311 E 148th St
- 313 E 148th St
- 303-305 E 148th St
- 317 E 148th St
- 306-308 E 149th St
- 310-312 E 149th St
- 300-304 E 149th St
- 299 E 148th St
- 298 E 149th St
- 323 E 148th St
- 316-322 E 149th St
- 296 E 149th St
- 297 E 148th St
- 292 E 149th St
- 322 E 148th St
- 324 E 148th St
- 326 E 149th St
- 288 E 149th St
- 287 E 148th St
- 290 E 149th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.