Seller's Agent in 2026
Bryan Sebastian
Hinn Real Estate
(712) 240-6613
94 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $186,378
Are you ready for the place you can call HOME! This 4 bedroom ranch located on a quiet street in a great family neighborhood is ready for you. Beyond the curb appeal and the large backyard, you will find a home with an open floor plan from living area to kitchen. With updated cabinets, countertops and stainless appliances your day to day meals or your weekend culinary creations can come to life here. Also offering three main floor bedrooms that all feature near new carpet, a tiled in full bath, main floor laundry, updated electrical, new 200 amp panel and much more make this the ranch home you will say YES to today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Tyler J | $129,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carney Tyler J | $129,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carney Tyler J | $129,700 | |
| Closed | Carney Tyler J | $129,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | +51.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $129,000 | -13.9% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $196,560 | $31,650 | $164,910 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $178,810 | $25,320 | $153,490 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $178,810 | $25,320 | $153,490 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $153,820 | $25,320 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $622 | $142,310 | $25,320 | $116,990 |
| 2020 | $622 | $33,040 | $23,740 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $601 | $26,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $26,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $26,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $26,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $26,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $26,380 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bryan Sebastian
Hinn Real Estate
(712) 240-6613
94 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Bates
Bates Realty, LLC
(712) 260-7149
172 in this area
212 Total Sales
Source: Iowa Great Lakes Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 200620
APN: 9636-06-454-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.