326 E Cummings Ln Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Cummings Ln, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $619,425, approximately $854 per square foot. 326 E Cummings Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Trust Benak, Bernice M Tr Bernice M Benak
Bought by
Brown Elizabeth Poima and Faleafine Lui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,276
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Benak Bernice M
Bought by
Benak Bernice M and Bernice M Benak Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Trust Benak, Bernice M Tr Bernice M Benak
Bought by
Benak Bernice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Elizabeth Poima | $113,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Benak Bernice M | -- | -- | |
| Benak Bernice M | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Elizabeth Poima | $110,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Benak Bernice M | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $184,008 | $105,522 | $78,486 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $180,401 | $103,453 | $76,948 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $176,865 | $101,425 | $75,440 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $173,398 | $99,437 | $73,961 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $169,999 | $97,488 | $72,511 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $164,959 | $94,598 | $70,361 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $161,726 | $92,744 | $68,982 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $155,448 | $89,144 | $66,304 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $153,114 | $87,805 | $65,309 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $150,116 | $86,086 | $64,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map