326 E Spruce St Missoula, MT 59802
Heart of Missoula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $923,000
16
Beds
8
Baths
4,070
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 E Spruce St, Missoula, MT 59802 and is currently estimated at $875,500, approximately $215 per square foot. 326 E Spruce St is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lowell School, Porter Middle School, and Hellgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Compton Bradley Byford and Estate Of Eula Compton
Bought by
Compton Daniel R and Compton Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Compton Daniel R | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $764,400 | $281,913 | $482,487 |
| 2024 | $6,824 | $560,700 | $308,141 | $252,559 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $560,700 | $308,141 | $252,559 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $489,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $489,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $317,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $317,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $182,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map