326 Elm St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $312,896 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 326 Elm St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $336,224, approximately $206 per square foot. 326 Elm St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Michael
Bought by
Thunberg Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Feenan John P
Bought by
Hernandez Michael and Hernandez Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunberg Kenneth | $177,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Michael | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,959 | $169,400 | $31,500 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $169,400 | $31,500 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $169,400 | $31,500 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $169,400 | $31,500 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $169,400 | $31,500 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $169,400 | $31,500 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $169,400 | $30,800 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $169,400 | $30,800 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $169,400 | $30,800 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,694 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map