G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gabrielle Burdge
Estimated Value: $337,448 - $386,000
What's not to love about this Dutch Colonial with beautiful, natural woodwork throughout?! Well maintained and cared for, this home has 3 bedrooms upstairs, along with built-ins in the hallway and a full bath. Master bedroom has a walk-in cedar closet with a shoe closet just next door. Half bath downstairs off the kitchen (which includes stainless steal appliances). Formal dining room, living room, and an additional 170sf of living space in enclosed porch, with entrance from the living room. With a partially fenced, level back yard and patio off the 2-car garage, this home is move-in ready! Located just minutes away from the Hospital and Downtown Bennington. Monument School District.Owner had property rewired in 2013 and had the main water pipe replaced. Entryway/mudroom was renovated in 2013.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gabrielle Burdge
Listed on: 07/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda McLenithan
SoVermont Realty License #081.0134070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray William A | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Sold | $216,000 | -8.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2016 08/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | +8.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $216,500 | -7.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,818 | $193,800 | $37,800 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $193,800 | $37,800 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $193,800 | $37,800 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $193,800 | $37,800 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $193,800 | $37,800 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $193,800 | $37,800 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $193,800 | $37,800 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $183,800 | $37,800 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $183,800 | $37,800 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,838 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2016
Gabrielle Burdge
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda McLenithan
SoVermont Realty
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Henry Simpatico
Perrott Realty
(802) 442-8366
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Timothy Corcoran
Mahar McCarthy Real Estate
(802) 688-6279
17 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4503417
APN: (015)49-53-40-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.